Fractionated Coconut Oil (FCO) for use as a carrier oil for essential oils and cosmetic applications.
Our FCO is Coconut Oil derived MCT Oil (Caprylic Capric Triglyceride).
NOTE: with our FCO being PURE Coconut Oil derived MCT Oil it may contain a mild coconut aroma.
FCO is also known as MCT Oil or Caprylic Capric Triglyceride.
***Sold for Aromatherapy and Cosmetic use only, not recommended for internal use***
Packaged in a Cobalt Blue Glass Bottle.
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Diffusional users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.